is there anyway to pause and resume macro

Need help? Ask here and someone will help
ozan_k
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Dec 06, 2019 7:56 am

Re: is there anyway to pause and resume macro

Post by ozan_k »

GoDlike wrote:
Sun Dec 15, 2019 7:06 pm
Rewrite it to two sections then and use different keys for each.
I have a long macro and i neee to pause more than 30 times. So assignment on different keys is not a solution unfortunately
Puttenoar
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Dec 06, 2018 11:09 am

Re: is there anyway to pause and resume macro

Post by Puttenoar »

Would it an option to create several macros and combine them with the use of an texteditor?

Ah nevermind. You allready have a macro.
I thought you were creating one.
ozan_k
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Dec 06, 2019 7:56 am

Re: is there anyway to pause and resume macro

Post by ozan_k »

couldn't find any solution yet. up
User avatar
Matlo
Posts: 5767
Joined: Wed Jul 06, 2011 7:01 am
Location: France
Contact:

Re: is there anyway to pause and resume macro

Post by Matlo »

Sadly there is no solution at the moment.
GIMX creator Donate Shop
Post Reply